New York City  »  11228  »  15th Ave  »  7312 15th Ave

7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 Property Information

7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7312 15th Avenue
Neighborhood Bensonhurst
Zip code 11228
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06201-0043

Sales & Tax Overview for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $9,997

Lot & Building Information for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sqft 1,800
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 90 ft
Building class Three Families (C0) i
Building sqft 3,300
Building dimensions 20 ft x 55 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Year built 1910
Frontage(s) 15 Avenue (wide)
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 3
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.74 Miles
Closest fire station 0.52 Miles

Other Property Data for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228?

7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 was built in 1910 and has a total of 3,300 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $89,100, the tax amount paid for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 is $4,593. For the next year, the tax amount for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 is estimated at $9,997.

When was 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 last sold?

7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 was last sold in 10/07/1992.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 3 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228
Find out who owns 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
02/10/2012 - D
04/24/2012 - R
Agreement
(2012021401071001)
04/06/2011 - D
05/18/2011 - R
Agreement
(2011041900207004)
04/06/2011 - D
05/18/2011 - R
Mortgage
(2011041900207003)
03/09/2011 - D
05/18/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011041900207002)
03/09/2011 - D
05/18/2011 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2011041900207001)
06/30/2006 - D
07/27/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006071701278001)
04/17/2003 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2003031700017001)
04/21/1993 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3350001766235)
10/07/1992 - R Mortgage
(3350001719635)
10/07/1992 - R Deed
(3340001719634)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $4,594
Estimated property tax: $9,997
Tax assessor's market value: $1,485,000
Assessed value: $89,100
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,485,000 $89,100 $23,151 19.843% $10,807 $4,594 -0.98%
2024/25 $1,545,000 $92,700 $23,098 20.085% $10,781 $4,639 -50.69%
2023/24 $1,480,000 $88,800 $46,840 20.085% $10,171 $9,408 +128.90%
2022/23 $1,359,000 $81,540 $20,237 20.309% $9,702 $4,110 +6.61%
2021/22 $1,335,000 $80,100 $19,312 19.963% $9,060 $3,855 -5.64%

Permits for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 7312 15th Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Bensonhurst Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bensonhurst so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Bensonhurst and compare it to other neighborhoods in Brooklyn.

Median Sale Price
$730,000
-6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$777
9.9% YoY
Brooklyn Median Sale Price
$839,000
6.2% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station New Utrecht Ave & 71st St at SW Corner
Station lines D
Distance (miles) 0.165
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bay Ridge Py/15 Av
Line B4
Distance (miles) 0.075

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 112 Lefferts Park 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 728 0.10
P.S. 112 Lefferts Park 6 Yes Public PK, K-5 728 0.10
Our Lady Of Guadalupe School NR No Private PK-8 154 0.09