New York City  »  11204  »  18th Ave  »  7303 18th Ave

7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204 Property Information

7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7303 18th Avenue
Neighborhood Bensonhurst
Zip code 11204
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06205-0108

Sales & Tax Overview for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,621

Lot & Building Information for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 1,311
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 69.42 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 2,000
Building dimensions 20 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.79 Miles
Closest fire station 0.73 Miles

Other Property Data for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204 has a total of 2,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204?

7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,195,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204
Find out who owns 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/18/1992 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3890001675389)
02/18/1986 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3270001145727)
01/23/1986 - D
02/18/1986 - R
Deed
(3490001145549)
12/09/1983 - R Mortgage
(3780000991878)
03/14/1983 - D
03/15/1983 - R
Deed
(3480000950748)
06/30/1982 - R Mortgage
(3550000916555)
06/15/1982 - D
06/30/1982 - R
Deed
(3540000916554)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,268
Estimated property tax: $7,621
Tax assessor's market value: $1,195,000
Assessed value: $71,700

Assessment History for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,195,000 $71,700 $36,626 19.843% $7,268 $7,268 +3.87%
2024/25 $1,164,000 $69,840 $34,836 20.085% $6,997 $6,997 +5.55%
2023/24 $1,073,000 $64,380 $33,005 20.085% $6,629 $6,629 -0.06%
2022/23 $963,000 $57,780 $32,659 20.309% $6,633 $6,633 +3.81%
2021/22 $888,000 $53,280 $32,006 19.963% $6,389 $6,389 -0.53%

Permits for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/08/2015 Alteration type 2
01/27/2015 Alteration type 2
09/21/2009 Alteration type 2
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station New Utrecht Ave & 77th St at NE Corner
Station lines D
Distance (miles) 0.298
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 18 Av/72 St
Line B8
Distance (miles) 0.043

Neighbors for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 7303 18th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
7319 19th Ave, Brooklyn 2,320 05/30/2003 $505,000
7315 19th Ave, Brooklyn 2,392 10/26/2016 $1,280,000
1831 74th St, Brooklyn 2,000 02/16/2004
1835 74th St, Brooklyn 2,000 06/12/1991
7317 19th Ave, Brooklyn 2,699 12/19/2000
1920 73rd St, Brooklyn 1,918 05/27/2005 $728,000
1924 73rd St, Brooklyn 2,200 01/13/2000
7305 19th Ave, Brooklyn 3,360 10/04/2022
7301 19th Ave, Brooklyn 4,288 03/26/2025
1823 74th St, Brooklyn 1,578 02/20/2026
7323 19th Ave, Brooklyn 2,392 03/28/2025
7309 19th Ave, Brooklyn 3,860 02/08/1995
1819 74th St, Brooklyn 1,644 03/01/2004 $395,000
1841 74th St, Brooklyn 2,000 05/23/2005 $525,000
1916 73rd St, Brooklyn 1,940 01/16/2011
1825 74th St, Brooklyn 2,000 12/16/1994
1829 74th St, Brooklyn 2,000 03/25/2003
1837 74th St, Brooklyn 2,000 04/05/2018 $1,200,000
1817 74th St, Brooklyn 07/22/2025
1821 74th St, Brooklyn 1,868 08/27/2025