New York City  »  11204  »  New Utrecht Ave  »  7407 New Utrecht Ave

7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7407 New Utrecht Avenue
Neighborhood Bensonhurst
Zip code 11204
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06214-0032

Sales & Tax Overview for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $10,098

Lot & Building Information for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,219
Lot dimensions 22.25 ft x 99.75 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 3,338
Building dimensions 22.25 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.77 Miles
Closest fire station 0.71 Miles

Other Property Data for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204 has a total of 3,338 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204?

7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,251,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204
Find out who owns 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
04/28/2008 - D
05/13/2008 - R
Deed
(2008050201407001)
03/10/2004 - D
05/11/2004 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2004040800739001)
09/01/1994 - R Agreement
(3890004427989)
12/18/1989 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3280001505028)
12/18/1989 - R Mortgage
(3690001504869)
12/01/1989 - D
12/18/1989 - R
Deed
(3680001504868)
11/09/1988 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3460001409646)
04/15/1988 - R Mortgage
(3720001359272)
04/15/1988 - R Deed
(3710001359271)
06/12/1986 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3580001174358)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $9,527
Estimated property tax: $10,098
Tax assessor's market value: $1,251,000
Assessed value: $75,060

Assessment History for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,251,000 $75,060 $48,014 19.843% $9,527 $9,527 -1.20%
2024/25 $1,271,000 $76,260 $48,013 20.085% $9,643 $9,643 +0.77%
2023/24 $1,422,000 $85,320 $47,645 20.085% $9,569 $9,569 +4.82%
2022/23 $1,277,000 $76,620 $44,951 20.309% $9,129 $9,129 +7.83%
2021/22 $1,206,000 $72,360 $42,408 19.963% $8,466 $8,466 +0.54%

Permits for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
07/16/2018 Alteration type 3
07/11/2016 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 6 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station New Utrecht Ave & 77th St at NE Corner
Station lines D
Distance (miles) 0.159
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bay Ridge Py/New Utrecht Av
Line B4
Distance (miles) 0.041

Neighbors for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 7407 New Utrecht Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11204.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1660 74th St, Brooklyn 1,476 08/19/2024 $1,190,000
7421 New Utrecht Ave, Brooklyn 3,300 09/30/2016
7423 New Utrecht Ave, Brooklyn 3,300 09/30/2016
7424 New Utrecht Ave, Brooklyn 3,556 01/09/2020 $990,000
1646 74th St, Brooklyn 3,280 04/25/2017 $463,108
1656 74th St, Brooklyn 3,280 11/10/2022
7401 New Utrecht Ave, Brooklyn 7,450 09/29/2017
1640 74th St, Brooklyn 3,280 08/21/2013
1658 74th St, Brooklyn 3,280 02/01/2023 $10
7411 New Utrecht Ave, Brooklyn 3,300 07/14/1995
7425 New Utrecht Ave, Brooklyn 2,225 05/22/1984
7422 New Utrecht Ave, Brooklyn 2,992 10/10/2012 $610,000
7405 New Utrecht Ave, Brooklyn 2,958 10/11/2017
7409 New Utrecht Ave, Brooklyn 3,300 03/12/2007 $600,000
7417 New Utrecht Ave, Brooklyn 3,300 09/30/2016
7426 New Utrecht Ave, Brooklyn 3,829 04/08/2013 $565,000
7420 New Utrecht Ave, Brooklyn 2,992 07/10/2013 $1,080,000
1644 74th St, Brooklyn 3,280 12/13/2017
1650 74th St, Brooklyn 3,280 12/15/2021
1652 74th St, Brooklyn 3,280 05/24/2004 $720,000