New York City  »  11228  »  Bay Ridge Pkwy  »  1102 Bay Ridge Pkwy

1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11228 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11228 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway
Secondary address 7501 11th Ave
Neighborhood Dyker Heights
Zip code 11228
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06220-0006

Sales & Tax Overview for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

Purchase date 04/04/2023
Purchase price $1,860,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $11,612

Lot & Building Information for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2)
Building sqft 2,880
Building dimensions 20 ft x 68 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1940
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 10
Closest police station 1.08 Miles
Closest fire station 0.17 Miles

Other Property Data for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11228, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11228, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 7501 11th Ave, Brooklyn, NY 11228

About 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11228 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11228 has a total of 2,880 square feet and a current price per square foot of $645.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11228?

1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11228 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,216,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11228
Find out who owns 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11228.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11228
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/04/2023 $1,860,000

Title Documents for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
09/25/2025 - D
09/26/2025 - R
Sundry Miscellaneous
(2025092600228001)
04/04/2023 - D
04/14/2023 - R
Deed
(2023041200179001)
05/22/1990 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3310001541031)
03/06/1990 - R Mortgage
(3600001522160)
02/14/1990 - D
03/06/1990 - R
Deed
(3590001522159)
08/27/1987 - R Mortgage
(3640001294964)
06/14/1984 - R Deed
(3070001024107)
02/09/1983 - R Mortgage
(3520000946552)
02/09/1983 - R Deed
(3510000946551)
02/09/1983 - R Deed
(3500000946550)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $11,525
Estimated property tax: $11,612
Tax assessor's market value: $1,216,000
Assessed value: $72,960

Assessment History for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,216,000 $72,960 $58,082 19.843% $11,525 $11,525 +4.72%
2024/25 $1,265,000 $75,900 $54,796 20.085% $11,006 $11,006 +6.00%
2023/24 $1,330,000 $79,800 $51,695 20.085% $10,383 $10,383 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,200,000 $72,000 $48,769 20.309% $9,904 $9,904 +1.73%
2021/22 $1,164,000 $69,840 $48,769 19.963% $9,736 $9,736 -4.42%

Permits for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/30/2025 Alteration
09/04/2025 Alteration
05/12/2025 Alteration
05/12/2025 Alteration
02/28/2025 Alteration
02/28/2025 Alteration
02/06/2023 Alteration
11/11/2022 Alteration
11/08/2022 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station 11th Ave & 62nd St at NW Corner
Station lines N
Distance (miles) 0.685
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Bay Ridge Py/11 Av
Line B4
Distance (miles) 0.017

Neighbors for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 1102 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11228.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1120 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 3,300 01/05/2017 $1,227,000
7517 11th Ave, Brooklyn 2,680 06/10/2021 $1,300,000
1108 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,360 01/20/2022 $1,250,000
1124 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,510 09/01/1992
2119 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,680 02/02/2012 $985,000
1106 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,360 06/21/2022
1122 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,400 07/05/2002
1103 76th St, Brooklyn 1,400 10/07/1994
2117 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,680 10/22/2020
2125 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,680 01/20/2017 $1,430,000
2131 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,680 02/18/2011
1104 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,360 01/06/2022 $1,230,000
1112 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,360 01/22/2016 $1,200,000
1116 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,360 01/13/2003
1126 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,344 01/04/2016
7513 11th Ave, Brooklyn 2,280 07/15/2021
2115 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,680 10/22/2020
2129 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,680 03/04/2026
1114 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,360 11/10/2025
2123 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,680 10/20/2003 $588,000