New York City  »  11228  »  13th Ave  »  7514 13th Ave

7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 Property Information

7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7514 13th Avenue
Neighborhood Dyker Heights
Zip code 11228
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06221-0044

Sales & Tax Overview for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

Purchase date 08/05/2005
Purchase price $562,500
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,024

Lot & Building Information for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,000
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 2,000
Building dimensions 20 ft x 60 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1931
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 10
Closest police station 0.94 Miles
Closest fire station 0.21 Miles

Other Property Data for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

How many sq. ft. does 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 has a total of 2,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $281.

What is the year built & the current market value of 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228?

7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228 was built in 1931 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,054,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228
Find out who owns 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/05/2005 $562,500

Title Documents for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
05/03/2020 - D
06/11/2020 - R
Release
(2020060800104001)
05/03/2020 - D
06/11/2020 - R
Release
(2020060800075001)
05/03/2020 - D
03/02/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2020060800058001)
02/18/2020 - R UCC3 Termination
(2020021700077001)
02/18/2020 - R UCC3 Termination
(2020021700054001)
03/16/2017 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2017031501135001)
06/29/2015 - R UCC3 Continuation
(2015062901122001)
06/18/2012 - R Initial UCC1
(2012061800621001)
06/14/2012 - D
01/25/2013 - R
Agreement
(2013011000337001)
06/14/2012 - D
07/18/2012 - R
Assignment of Leases and Rents
(2012070501226003)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,024
Estimated property tax: $7,024
Tax assessor's market value: $1,054,000
Assessed value: $63,240

Assessment History for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $1,054,000 $63,240 $35,400 19.843% $7,024 $7,024 -0.45%
2024/25 $981,000 $58,860 $35,130 20.085% $7,056 $7,056 +6.00%
2023/24 $926,000 $55,560 $33,143 20.085% $6,657 $6,657 +4.83%
2022/23 $1,042,000 $62,520 $31,268 20.309% $6,350 $6,350 +7.83%
2021/22 $1,011,000 $60,660 $29,500 19.963% $5,889 $5,889 -5.14%

Permits for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/08/2022 Alteration
10/06/2021 Alteration
07/12/2021 Alteration
07/12/2021 Alteration
06/30/2021 Alteration
01/18/2006 Alteration type 2
Unlock the complete permit history for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station New Utrecht Ave & 71st St at NW Corner
Station lines D
Distance (miles) 0.469
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 13 Av/Bay Ridge Py
Line B64
Distance (miles) 0.016

Neighbors for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 7514 13th Avenue, Brooklyn, NY 11228.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1271 76th St, Brooklyn 2,232 11/18/2021 $990,000
1259 76th St, Brooklyn 2,232 05/13/2020 $1,360,000
7512 13th Ave, Brooklyn 2,000 06/30/1999
1260 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,060 11/29/2004
7524 13th Ave, Brooklyn 3,700 12/29/2021 $1,800,000
7510 13th Ave, Brooklyn 2,100 01/24/2005 $450,000
7506 13th Ave, Brooklyn 2,400 04/10/2018 $1,210,000
7522 13th Ave, Brooklyn 2,700 06/08/2006 $850,000
1261 76th St, Brooklyn 2,232 10/19/2020 $1,330,000
7504 13th Ave, Brooklyn 2,200 08/24/2011 $400,000
1258 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,060 11/30/2004
7508 13th Ave, Brooklyn 2,800 05/22/2018 $1,450,000
7518 13th Ave, Brooklyn 2,700 09/15/2023 $1,500,000
1257 76th St, Brooklyn 2,343 02/15/2016
7502 13th Ave, Brooklyn 3,000 06/14/2010 $900,000
1264 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,060 11/19/2025
1262 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,060 11/03/2015
1267 76th St, Brooklyn 2,088 09/10/1993
1265 76th St, Brooklyn 2,016 10/24/2024 $1,350,000
1251 76th St, Brooklyn 1,472 08/31/2023 $990,000