New York City  »  11204  »  Bay Ridge Pkwy  »  1806 Bay Ridge Pkwy

1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11204 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11204 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway
Secondary address 1806 Garage Bay Ridge Pkwy
Neighborhood Bensonhurst
Zip code 11204
Borough Brooklyn
Block & lot 06227-0007

Sales & Tax Overview for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,190

Lot & Building Information for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

Lot sq. ft. 2,500
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100 ft
Property type Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1)
Building sqft 1,696
Building dimensions 16 ft x 40 ft
Buildings on lot 2
Stories 2
Year built 1940
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Office sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 20
Community district 11
Closest police station 0.80 Miles
Closest fire station 0.61 Miles

Other Property Data for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11204, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11204, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 1806 Garage Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn, NY 11204

About 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

How many square feet does 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11204 have?

This Primarily One Family with One Store or Office (S1) located at 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11204 has a total of 1,696 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11204?

1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11204 was built in 1940 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $912,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11204
Find out who owns 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11204.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11204
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
07/12/2005 - D
08/17/2005 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2005080400450001)
01/29/1998 - R Mortgage
(3080005922108)
01/29/1998 - R Deed
(3390005922039)
03/18/1993 - D
04/19/1993 - R
Deed
(3570001765057)
08/26/1982 - R Satisfaction of Mortgage
(3250000924425)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

Access detailed property tax data for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11204. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $8,041
Estimated property tax: $8,190
Tax assessor's market value: $912,000
Assessed value: $54,720

Assessment History for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $912,000 $54,720 $40,523 19.843% $8,041 $8,041 +4.63%
2024/25 $974,000 $58,440 $38,263 20.085% $7,685 $7,685 +5.94%
2023/24 $963,000 $57,780 $36,116 20.085% $7,254 $7,254 +3.84%
2022/23 $1,084,000 $65,040 $34,396 20.309% $6,985 $6,985 +1.74%
2021/22 $1,052,000 $63,120 $34,396 19.963% $6,866 $6,866 -3.39%

Permits for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

The complete history of permits filed for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/09/2014 Alteration type 2
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn with a free account.
Sign up

Brooklyn Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Brooklyn so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Brooklyn and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$444
-15% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$523
9.6% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$523
5.9% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Brooklyn and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station New Utrecht Ave & 77th St at NE Corner
Station lines D
Distance (miles) 0.241
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name 18 Av/Bay Ridge Py
Line B8
Distance (miles) 0.019

Neighbors for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn

Here are the neighbors for 1806 Bay Ridge Parkway, Brooklyn, NY 11204.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1818 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,696 09/06/2023 $1,045,000
1828 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,248 12/02/2006
1715 76th St, Brooklyn 2,397 09/21/2007 $720,000
1814 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,760 11/25/2025
1721 76th St, Brooklyn 1,598 04/20/2021
1830 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,248 07/22/2008 $810,000
1729 76th St, Brooklyn 3,120 12/11/1996
1802 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 3,561 09/22/2025
1713 76th St, Brooklyn 1,598 01/03/2006
1808 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,360 10/26/2001
1824 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,696 04/17/2018 $1,170,000
1836 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,248 04/12/2013 $908,000
7523 17th Ave, Brooklyn 1,520 08/21/2003 $520,000
1834 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 2,248 04/27/2026
1731 76th St, Brooklyn 3,120 11/25/2013 $845,000
1812 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,360 11/16/2009 $666,000
1725 76th St, Brooklyn 3,120 05/24/1995
1820 Bay Ridge Pkwy, Brooklyn 1,696 11/01/2019 $990,000
7519 18th Ave, Brooklyn 4,000 03/08/2024 $1,210,000
1719 76th St, Brooklyn 2,324 07/22/2025