366 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 366 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown |
| Zip code | 08520 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | East Windsor Township |
| Block | 1 |
| Lot | 4 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 366 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
| Sale date | 05/14/1997 |
| Sale price | $5,900,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $850,577 |
Lot & Building Information for 366 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
| Building class | Industrial-Other (331) |
| Acreage | 28 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 366 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
- • Improvements for 366 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 366 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
The current market value is $22,676,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 366 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 366 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/14/1997 | $5,900,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 366 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 366 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
Access detailed property tax data for 366 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $822,459 |
| Current property tax | $850,577 |
| Market value | $22,676,000 |
Assessment History for 366 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 366 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $22,676,000 | $22,676,000 | 3.627 | $822,459 | +0.86% |
| 2024 | $22,676,000 | $22,676,000 | 3.596 | $815,429 | +5.83% |
| 2023 | $22,676,000 | $22,676,000 | 3.398 | $770,530 | +2.75% |
| 2022 | $22,676,000 | $22,676,000 | 3.307 | $749,895 | +0.76% |
| 2021 | $22,676,000 | $22,676,000 | 3.282 | $744,226 | -0.12% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 29,504 |
| Median age | 40.9 |
| Average household income | $145,372 |
| Family households | 76.0% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,974 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.9% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.67 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $389,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $342,000 |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 366 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 366 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
Here are the neighbors for 366 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 398 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown | 06/03/1997 | ||
| 369 Princeton Hightstown, Princeton Junction | 09/18/2023 | $360,000 | |
| 147 Millstone Rd, Hightstown | 10/25/1965 | ||
| 398 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp | 06/03/1997 | $1,100,000 | |
| 160 Millstone Rd, East Windsor Twp | 09/30/1965 | ||
| 359 Princeton Hightstown, East Windsor Twp | 02/12/2020 | $100 | |
| 93 Millstone Rd, Princeton Junction | 1,823 | 10/04/2005 | $190,000 |
| 440 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown | 11/20/1998 | ||
| 23 Old Trenton Rd, East Windsor Twp | 1,640 | 12/28/1976 | $44,000 |
| 179 Millstone Rd, Hightstown | 01/15/1977 | ||
| 25 Old Trenton Rd, East Windsor Twp | 2,312 | 02/04/2019 | $390,000 |