Mercer County  »  08520  »  Old Cranbury Rd  »  139 Old Cranbury Rd

139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 7
Lot 21

Sales & Tax Overview for 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown

Sale date 09/05/2019
Sale price $900,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $26,375

Lot & Building Information for 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 0.494

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $180.

What is the market value of 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $709,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/05/2019 $900,000
12/07/1987 $121,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/05/2019 - D
10/01/2019 - R
12/07/1987 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $25,496
Current property tax $26,375
Market value $709,000

Assessment History for 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $709,000 $709,000 3.596 $25,496 +5.83%
2023 $709,000 $709,000 3.398 $24,092 +2.75%
2022 $709,000 $709,000 3.307 $23,447 +0.76%
2021 $709,000 $709,000 3.282 $23,269 -0.12%
2020 $709,000 $709,000 3.286 $23,298 +0.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,321
Median age 40
Average household income $147,294
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 139 Old Cranbury Road, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
170 Route 130, East Windsor Twp
16 Haymarket CT, East Windsor Twp 1,712 09/14/1998 $141,500
6 Haymarket CT, East Windsor Twp 1,712 04/04/2018 $306,000
14 Haymarket CT, East Windsor Twp 1,712 08/01/2017 $317,000
5 Holland Ln, East Windsor Twp 1,272 07/21/2003 $267,500
18 Haymarket CT, East Windsor Twp 1,712 07/18/2016 $260,000
20 Haymarket CT, East Windsor Twp 1,712 08/30/2006 $325,000