Mercer County  »  08520  »  Shelley Cir  »  63 Shelley Cir

63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 11.06
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown

Sale date 02/27/2003
Sale price $269,000
Arm's length
Property tax $10,692

Lot & Building Information for 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown

Building sqft 1,838
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.092
Year built 2002

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 2002 and has a total of 1,838 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $294,800, the tax amount paid for 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $10,692.

When was 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 02/27/2003 for $269,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/27/2003 $269,000

Title Documents for 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
02/27/2003 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $10,692
Market value $294,800

Assessment History for 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $294,800 $294,800 3.627 $10,692 +0.86%
2024 $294,800 $294,800 3.596 $10,601 +5.83%
2023 $294,800 $294,800 3.398 $10,017 +2.75%
2022 $294,800 $294,800 3.307 $9,749 +0.76%
2021 $294,800 $294,800 3.282 $9,675 -0.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 63 Shelley Circle, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.11
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.11
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.14
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 1.32
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 1.32

Nearest middle schools

Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.11
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.14
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 1.84
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 1.85
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 2.71

Nearest high schools

Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.11
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.14
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 1.48
Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 1.94