Mercer County  »  08520  »  Twin Rivers Dr N  »  989 Twin Rivers Dr N

989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 14
Lot 989

Sales & Tax Overview for 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown

Sale date 04/21/1975
Sale price $50,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,182

Lot & Building Information for 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown

Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.75

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown

What is the market value of 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/21/1975 $50,000

Title Documents for 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/21/1975 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,182
Market value $450,000

Assessment History for 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $450,000 $450,000 3.596 $16,182 +5.83%
2023 $450,000 $450,000 3.398 $15,291 +2.75%
2022 $450,000 $450,000 3.307 $14,882 +0.76%
2021 $450,000 $450,000 3.282 $14,769 -0.12%
2020 $450,000 $450,000 3.286 $14,787 -17.19%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,321
Median age 40
Average household income $147,294
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 989 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1 Enfield Dr, Hightstown 1,716 12/08/2017 $303,500
70 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown 07/06/1973
3 Enfield Dr, Hightstown 1,668 10/31/2022 $429,000
11 Enfield Dr, Hightstown 1,668 07/25/2022 $389,900
671 Route 33 E, Hightstown 10/05/1988 $710,000
975 Bolton Rd, Hightstown
51 Probasco Rd, Hightstown 1,446 12/09/2021 $389,000
7 Enfield Dr, Hightstown 1,446 08/30/1984 $88,000
45 Probasco Rd, Hightstown 08/15/2000