Mercer County  »  08520  »  Monmouth St  »  379 Monmouth St

379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 15.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown

Sale date 04/14/2010
Sale price $55,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $376,976

Lot & Building Information for 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown

Building class Hotel-Conference Center (281)
Acreage 7.92
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown

What is the market value of 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $10,050,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/14/2010 $55,000
12/26/1991 $1,100,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/14/2010 - D
04/28/2010 - R
12/26/1991 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $364,514
Current property tax $376,976
Market value $10,050,000

Assessment History for 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $10,050,000 $10,050,000 3.627 $364,514 +0.86%
2024 $10,050,000 $10,050,000 3.596 $361,398 +5.83%
2023 $10,050,000 $10,050,000 3.398 $341,499 +2.75%
2022 $10,050,000 $10,050,000 3.307 $332,354 +0.76%
2021 $10,050,000 $10,050,000 3.282 $329,841 -0.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,504
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,372
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 10,974
Owner occupied units 69.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 379 Monmouth Street, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
315 Monmouth St, Hightstown 09/10/2014 $6,000,000
788 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown 1,620 03/14/2016 $148,000
787 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown 1,620 09/18/2020 $230,000
786 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown 1,308 03/31/2000 $92,750
785 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown 1,308 04/14/2008 $210,000
784 Twin Rivers Dr N, Hightstown 1,620 02/21/2020 $285,900
228 Wyckoff Mills Rd, Hightstown 09/10/2014 $6,000,000