Mercer County  »  08520  »  Twin Rivers Dr  »  73 Twin Rivers Dr

73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 20
Lot 189.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Sale date 04/05/2018
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.474

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

What is the assessed value of 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $399,400, the tax amount paid for 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $14,486.

When was 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 04/05/2018 for $1.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/05/2018 $1
01/11/1978 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/05/2018 - D
01/11/1978 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $14,486
Current property tax $0
Market value $399,400

Assessment History for 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $399,400 $399,400 3.627 $14,486 +0.86%
2024 $399,400 $399,400 3.596 $14,362 +5.83%
2023 $399,400 $399,400 3.398 $13,572 +2.75%
2022 $399,400 $399,400 3.307 $13,208 +0.76%
2021 $399,400 $399,400 3.282 $13,108 -0.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,504
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,372
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 10,974
Owner occupied units 69.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 73 Twin Rivers Drive, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
563 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,696 01/14/2005 $230,000
59 Lake Dr, Hightstown 49,000 04/23/2014 $100
69 Twin Rivers Dr, Hightstown 05/04/1978 $110,000
186 Hamilton Pl, Hightstown 1,424 03/20/2014 $105,000
183 Hamilton Pl, Hightstown 1,746 05/03/2021 $295,000
182 Hamilton Pl, Hightstown 1,746 11/01/1979 $56,500
180 Hamilton Pl, Hightstown 1,746 06/15/2010 $10
568 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,500 12/12/2016 $169,000
181 Hamilton Pl, Hightstown 1,424 04/16/2018 $235,000
562 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,696 09/26/2001 $136,000
188 Hamilton Pl, Hightstown 1,746 06/23/2008 $1
565 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,540 06/25/2009 $10
73 Lake Dr, Hightstown 05/22/2000 $225,000
564 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,540 02/19/2024 $337,500
567 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,656 03/28/2024 $400,000
184 Hamilton Pl, Hightstown 1,424 03/26/2008 $216,000
566 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,656 12/18/2014 $120,000
187 Hamilton Pl, Hightstown 1,746 05/30/2013 $153,000
55 Lake Dr, Hightstown 28,000 08/23/2021 $3,100,000
185 Hamilton Pl, Hightstown 1,746 03/16/1985