Mercer County  »  08520  »  Edison Dr  »  614 Edison Dr

614 Edison Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

614 Edison Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

614 Edison Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 20
Lot 614

Sales & Tax Overview for 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown

Sale date 08/23/1991
Sale price $115,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $7,949

Lot & Building Information for 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown

Building sqft 1,764
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.045
Year built 1980
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

614 Edison Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 1980 and has a total of 1,764 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $228,000, the tax amount paid for 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $8,269.

When was 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

614 Edison Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 08/23/1991 for $115,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/23/1991 $115,000

Title Documents for 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/23/1991 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $8,199
Current property tax $7,949
Market value $228,000

Assessment History for 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $228,000 $228,000 3.596 $8,199 +5.83%
2023 $228,000 $228,000 3.398 $7,747 +2.75%
2022 $228,000 $228,000 3.307 $7,540 +0.76%
2021 $228,000 $228,000 3.282 $7,483 -0.12%
2020 $228,000 $228,000 3.286 $7,492 +0.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ethel McKnight Elementary School NR Public K-2 589 0.17
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 0.45
Kids Kottage NR Private PK-K 126 0.48
Kids Kottage NR Private PK-K 126 0.48

Nearest middle schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.60
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.63
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.91
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 3.93

Nearest high schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.60
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.63
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 1.76
Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 2.14
Monroe Twp High School 5 Public 9-12 2,568 5.55

Neighbors for 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 614 Edison Drive, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
618 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,764 11/23/2016 $230,000
604 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,656 04/22/2016 $1
615 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,764 01/10/1994 $1
622 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,428 05/28/2004 $182,000
610 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,656 05/31/2001 $127,000
624 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,656 08/20/2021 $270,000
609 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,416 11/16/2004 $213,750
608 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,428 05/30/2022 $330,000
607 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,656 07/15/2015 $195,000
619 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,764 12/14/2023 $1
621 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,584 01/22/2016 $211,150
612 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,656 03/28/2008 $270,000
606 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,656 05/13/2009 $1
620 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,656 04/30/2024 $367,500
616 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,656 02/28/1986 $92,000
617 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,656 01/12/2009 $10
623 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,428 03/21/2019 $150,000
613 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,656 10/09/2018 $212,500
611 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,656 04/23/2012 $135,000
605 Edison Dr, Hightstown 1,656 10/30/2017 $235,000