Mercer County  »  08520  »  Abbington Dr  »  569 Abbington Dr

569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 20.02
Lot 571

Sales & Tax Overview for 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown

Sale date 09/13/2007
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Property tax $45,410

Lot & Building Information for 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown

Building sqft 15,182
Building class Office-Other (569)
Acreage 1.968

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office-Other (569) located at 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 15,182 square feet and a current price per square foot of $82.

What is the market value of 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $1,252,000.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown

Office at Twin Rivers
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 05/06/2021
Last updated 05/19/2026
Lot size 1.968 Acre

Located next to Twin Rivers Shopping Center, with easy access to Route 33 and the New Jersey Turnpike, Exit 8, facilitating easy commutes for employees and clients.Single Story Office Building. ADA Accessible. Approved for Medical or General Office Use.

View Listing

Brokers

Robert JanTausch
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
Suite I - TI allowance given General Office $30/Sqft/Year 750 Robert JanTausch
Suite J General Office $30/Sqft/Year 1,500 Robert JanTausch
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease Office at Twin Rivers
Office at Twin Rivers
569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown
Property General Office
Availability 2 Spaces listed / 2250 Sqft
Price $30/Sqft/Year
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/13/2007 $1,250,000
08/27/1984 $500,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/13/2007 - D
08/27/1984 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $45,410
Market value $1,252,000

Assessment History for 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $1,252,000 $1,252,000 3.627 $45,410 +0.86%
2024 $1,252,000 $1,252,000 3.596 $45,022 +5.83%
2023 $1,252,000 $1,252,000 3.398 $42,543 +2.75%
2022 $1,252,000 $1,252,000 3.307 $41,404 +0.76%
2021 $1,252,000 $1,252,000 3.282 $41,091 -0.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,504
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,372
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 10,974
Owner occupied units 69.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 569 Abbington Drive, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
9 Twin Rivers Dr, Hightstown 1,668 11/13/2014 $199,900
24 Robertson Rd, Hightstown 1,756 09/28/2018 $301,000
557 Nettleton Dr, Hightstown 1,310 10/31/2018 $235,000
556 Nettleton Dr, Hightstown 1,620 06/03/2010 $1
16 Robertson Rd, Hightstown 1,460 06/20/2017 $253,000
5 Twin Rivers Dr, Hightstown 1,668 02/19/2013 $152,500
639 Abbington Dr, Hightstown
645 Abbington Dr, Hightstown 13,000 03/21/2002 $775,000