Mercer County  »  08520  »  Woodfield Dr  »  5 Woodfield Dr

5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 29.02
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown

Sale date 05/16/2018
Sale price $575,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $21,144

Lot & Building Information for 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown

Building sqft 3,562
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.465
Year built 1999

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 1999 and has a total of 3,562 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $563,700, the tax amount paid for 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $20,445.

When was 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 05/16/2018 for $575,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/16/2018 $575,000
08/15/2006 $649,000
12/03/1999 $373,990
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/16/2018 - D
06/14/2018 - R
08/15/2006 - D
08/21/2006 - R
12/03/1999 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $20,445
Current property tax $21,144
Market value $563,700

Assessment History for 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $563,700 $563,700 3.627 $20,445 +0.86%
2024 $563,700 $563,700 3.596 $20,271 +5.83%
2023 $563,700 $563,700 3.398 $19,155 +2.75%
2022 $563,700 $563,700 3.307 $18,642 +0.76%
2021 $563,700 $563,700 3.282 $18,501 -0.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Woodfield Drive, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 1.19
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 1.19
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.42
Walter C. Black Elementary School NR Public K-2 480 1.43
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.45

Nearest middle schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.42
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.45
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 2.21
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 2.52
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 3.93

Nearest high schools

Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 0.80
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 1.08
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.42
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.45