Mercer County  »  08520  »  Cedarville Rd  »  60 Cedarville Rd

60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 30
Lot 16.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown

Sale date 06/26/2000
Sale price $230,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,369

Lot & Building Information for 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown

Building sqft 2,536
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 1.545
Year built 1971
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 1971 and has a total of 2,536 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $332,500, the tax amount paid for 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $12,059.

When was 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 06/26/2000 for $230,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/26/2000 $230,000

Title Documents for 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/26/2000 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $11,957
Current property tax $12,369
Market value $332,500

Assessment History for 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $332,500 $332,500 3.596 $11,957 +5.83%
2023 $332,500 $332,500 3.398 $11,298 +2.75%
2022 $332,500 $332,500 3.307 $10,996 +0.76%
2021 $332,500 $332,500 3.282 $10,913 -0.12%
2020 $332,500 $332,500 3.286 $10,926 +0.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Cedarville Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Ethel McKnight Elementary School NR Public K-2 589 1.36
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.47
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.50
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.50
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 1.54

Nearest middle schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.47
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.50
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 3.27
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 4.37

Nearest high schools

Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 1.32
Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 1.39
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.47
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.50