Mercer County  »  08520  »  Windsor Perrineville  »  631 Windsor Perrineville

631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 43
Lot 8

Sales & Tax Overview for 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown

Sale date 08/30/2002
Sale price $380,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $16,418

Lot & Building Information for 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown

Building sqft 4,963
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 2.92
Year built 1963
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 1963 and has a total of 4,963 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $437,700, the tax amount paid for 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $15,875.

When was 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 08/30/2002 for $380,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/30/2002 $380,000

Title Documents for 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
08/30/2002 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $15,875
Current property tax $16,418
Market value $437,700

Assessment History for 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $437,700 $437,700 3.627 $15,875 +0.86%
2024 $437,700 $437,700 3.596 $15,740 +5.83%
2023 $437,700 $437,700 3.398 $14,873 +2.75%
2022 $437,700 $437,700 3.307 $14,475 +0.76%
2021 $437,700 $437,700 3.282 $14,365 -0.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 631 Windsor Perrineville, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 2.25
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 2.25
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 2.48
Sharon Elementary School 6 Public PK, K-4 1,005 2.48
Walter C. Black Elementary School NR Public K-2 480 2.53

Nearest middle schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.70
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.72
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 3.08
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 3.36
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 4.07

Nearest high schools

Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 1.93
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 2.33
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.70