200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp, NJ Property Information

200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp, NJ Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp, NJ
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 46
Lot 15.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp

Sale date 01/13/2012
Sale price $1
Current property tax $10,170

Lot & Building Information for 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp

Building sqft 1,949
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1
Year built 1956
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Other Property Data for 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp

• • Improvements for 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp, NJ?

200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp, NJ was built in 1956 and has a total of 1,949 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp, NJ and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $273,400, the tax amount paid for 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp, NJ is $9,916.

When was 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp, NJ last sold and what was the last sale price?

200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp, NJ was last sold in 01/13/2012 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/2012 $1

Title Documents for 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/13/2012 - D
01/19/2006 - D
03/15/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp

Access detailed property tax data for 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp, NJ. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $9,831
Current property tax $10,170
Market value $273,400

Assessment History for 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $273,400 $273,400 3.596 $9,831 +5.83%
2023 $273,400 $273,400 3.398 $9,290 +2.75%
2022 $273,400 $273,400 3.307 $9,041 +0.76%
2021 $273,400 $273,400 3.282 $8,973 -0.12%
2020 $273,400 $273,400 3.286 $8,984 +0.95%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp

Here are the neighbors for 200 Conover Road, East Windsor Twp.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
98 Conover Rd, Hightstown 03/23/2007
224 Conover Rd, Hightstown 03/15/2002 $1
6 Berwick Cir, Hightstown 2,254 05/12/2021 $625,000
200 Conover Rd, Hightstown 01/13/2012
4 Berwick Cir, Hightstown 2,298 06/26/2008 $479,900
240 Conover Rd, Hightstown 1,218 02/28/2020 $1
174 Conover Rd, Hightstown 1,568 02/02/1979
110 Conover Rd, Hightstown 3,710 04/16/2014 $240,000
138 Conover Rd, Hightstown 09/27/2002 $1
86 Conover Rd, Hightstown 03/23/2007
228 Conover Rd, Hightstown 04/10/2007 $232,500
220 Conover Rd, Hightstown 01/13/2012
234 Conover Rd, Hightstown 1,697 08/31/2016 $100
2 Woods Rd, Hightstown 2,552 01/24/2014 $355,000
194 Conover Rd, Hightstown 03/04/2002 $1
194 Conover Rd, East Windsor Twp 1,064 03/04/2002 $1
102 Conover Rd, Hightstown 10/31/2022 $425,000
92 Conover Rd, Hightstown 6,000 04/08/2004 $46,078
150 Conover Rd, Hightstown 02/08/1990 $1
2 Berwick Cir, Hightstown 2,570 02/17/2004 $440,000