Mercer County  »  08520  »  Woods Rd  »  60 Woods Rd

60 Woods Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

60 Woods Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

60 Woods Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 60 Woods Road, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 46
Lot 22.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 60 Woods Road, Hightstown

Sale date 01/22/2001
Sale price $130,140
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,850

Lot & Building Information for 60 Woods Road, Hightstown

Building sqft 2,156
Building class Farm (Regular) (3A)
Acreage 1.42
Year built 2001

Other Property Data for 60 Woods Road, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 60 Woods Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 60 Woods Road, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 60 Woods Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

60 Woods Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,156 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 60 Woods Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $372,300, the tax amount paid for 60 Woods Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $13,503.

When was 60 Woods Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

60 Woods Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 01/22/2001 for $130,140.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 60 Woods Road, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 60 Woods Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/22/2001 $130,140

Title Documents for 60 Woods Road, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/22/2001 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 60 Woods Road, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 60 Woods Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,388
Current property tax $13,850
Market value $372,300

Assessment History for 60 Woods Road, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 60 Woods Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $372,300 $372,300 3.596 $13,388 +5.83%
2023 $372,300 $372,300 3.398 $12,651 +2.75%
2022 $372,300 $372,300 3.307 $12,312 +0.76%
2021 $372,300 $372,300 3.282 $12,219 -0.12%
2020 $372,300 $372,300 3.286 $12,234 +0.95%

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 60 Woods Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Neighbors for 60 Woods Road, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 60 Woods Road, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
120 Woods Rd, Hightstown 2,003 07/26/2021 $460,000
140 Woods Rd, Hightstown 04/02/1979
30 Woods Rd, Hightstown
74 Woods Rd, Hightstown 2,742 11/02/2023 $550,000
110 Woods Rd, Hightstown 03/05/1966
22 Berwick Cir, Hightstown 2,002 08/08/2006 $1
100 Woods Rd, Hightstown 11/01/1973
170 Woods Rd, Hightstown 06/04/2003
190 Woods Rd, Hightstown 02/24/2005 $1
54 Woods Rd, Hightstown 1,336 01/07/2019 $169,600
150 Woods Rd, Hightstown 06/04/2003 $90,000
180 Woods Rd, Hightstown 06/04/2003
28 Berwick Cir, Hightstown 2,412 03/30/1999 $262,415
24 Berwick Cir, Hightstown 2,649 08/16/2004 $510,000
226 Conover Rd, Hightstown 08/31/1978
26 Berwick Cir, Hightstown 2,170 02/15/2024 $1
20 Berwick Cir, Hightstown 2,303 07/26/2019 $505,000
18 Berwick Cir, Hightstown 2,254 08/03/2020 $500,000
16 Berwick Cir, Hightstown 2,403 12/20/2002 $410,000
130 Woods Rd, Hightstown 2,549 11/15/2017 $1