Mercer County  »  08520  »  Keswick Rd  »  38 Keswick Rd

38 Keswick Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

38 Keswick Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

38 Keswick Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 47.07
Lot 6

Sales & Tax Overview for 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown

Sale date 12/28/2000
Sale price $262,555
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,296

Lot & Building Information for 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown

Building sqft 2,440
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.321
Year built 2001

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

38 Keswick Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 2001 and has a total of 2,440 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $461,100, the tax amount paid for 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $16,724.

When was 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

38 Keswick Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 12/28/2000 for $262,555.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/28/2000 $262,555

Title Documents for 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/28/2000 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $16,724
Current property tax $17,296
Market value $461,100

Assessment History for 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $461,100 $461,100 3.627 $16,724 +0.86%
2024 $461,100 $461,100 3.596 $16,581 +5.83%
2023 $461,100 $461,100 3.398 $15,668 +2.75%
2022 $461,100 $461,100 3.307 $15,249 +0.76%
2021 $461,100 $461,100 3.282 $15,133 -0.12%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 38 Keswick Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 1.04
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 1.04
Walter C. Black Elementary School NR Public K-2 480 1.31
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.45
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.48

Nearest middle schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.45
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.48
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 2.27
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 2.40
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 3.66

Nearest high schools

Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 0.67
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 1.08
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.45
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.48