Mercer County  »  08520  »  Airport Rd  »  152 Airport Rd

152 Airport Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

152 Airport Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

152 Airport Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 152 Airport Road, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 49
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 152 Airport Road, Hightstown

Current property tax $1,146

Lot & Building Information for 152 Airport Road, Hightstown

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.172

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 152 Airport Road, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 152 Airport Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 152 Airport Road, Hightstown

What is the market value of 152 Airport Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $30,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 152 Airport Road, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 152 Airport Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 152 Airport Road, Hightstown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 152 Airport Road, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 152 Airport Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $1,108
Current property tax $1,146
Market value $30,800

Assessment History for 152 Airport Road, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 152 Airport Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $30,800 $30,800 3.596 $1,108 +5.83%
2023 $30,800 $30,800 3.398 $1,047 +2.75%
2022 $30,800 $30,800 3.307 $1,019 +0.76%
2021 $30,800 $30,800 3.282 $1,011 -0.12%
2020 $30,800 $30,800 3.286 $1,012 +0.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 152 Airport Road, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 152 Airport Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 0.49
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 0.49
Walter C. Black Elementary School NR Public K-2 480 0.77
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 0.97
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 0.97

Nearest middle schools

SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.30
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.31
Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 1.58
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 2.61
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 3.06

Nearest high schools

Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 0.42