441 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information
441 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 441 Route 130, Hightstown |
| Zip code | 08520 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | East Windsor Township |
| Block | 56 |
| Lot | 17 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 441 Route 130, Hightstown
| Sale date | 11/25/2012 |
| Sale price | $658,000 |
| Current property tax | $22,305 |
Lot & Building Information for 441 Route 130, Hightstown
| Building sqft | 5,150 |
| Building class | Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) |
| Acreage | 1.44 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 441 Route 130, Hightstown
- • Improvements for 441 Route 130, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 441 Route 130, Hightstown
This Office-Medical/Mental Health (562) located at 441 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 5,150 square feet and a current price per square foot of $127.
What is the market value of 441 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520?The current market value is $599,600.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 441 Route 130, Hightstown
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 441 Route 130, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 441 Route 130, Hightstown
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 441 Route 130, Hightstown
Access detailed property tax data for 441 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $21,562 |
| Current property tax | $22,305 |
| Market value | $599,600 |
Assessment History for 441 Route 130, Hightstown
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 441 Route 130, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $599,600 | $599,600 | 3.596 | $21,562 | +5.83% |
| 2023 | $599,600 | $599,600 | 3.398 | $20,374 | +2.75% |
| 2022 | $599,600 | $599,600 | 3.307 | $19,829 | +0.76% |
| 2021 | $599,600 | $599,600 | 3.282 | $19,679 | -0.12% |
| 2020 | $599,600 | $599,600 | 3.286 | $19,703 | +0.95% |
Demographics By Zip Code
| Total population | 29,321 |
| Median age | 40 |
| Average household income | $147,294 |
| Family households | 75.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 10,692 |
| Owner occupied units | 69.2% |
| Average number of people per household | 2 |
| Median year structure built | 1975 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $376,500 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $319,500 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 441 Route 130, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 441 Route 130, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 441 Route 130, Hightstown
Here are the neighbors for 441 Route 130, Hightstown.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 441 Rear Stockton St, Hightstown | 10/27/2014 | $265,000 | |
| 451 Stockton St, Hightstown | 1,385 | 04/12/2019 | $297,000 |
| 449 Route 130, Hightstown | 9,129 | 02/27/2014 | $1,200,000 |
| 449 Stockton St, Hightstown | 1,050 | ||
| 447 Stockton St, Hightstown | 1,586 | 12/08/2008 | $1 |
| 144 Dutch Neck Rd, Hightstown | 1,734 | 12/13/1997 | $1 |