Mercer County  »  08520  »  Route 130  »  496 Route 130

496 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

496 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

496 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 496 Route 130, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 58
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 496 Route 130, Hightstown

Sale date 01/01/2005
Sale price $100
Current property tax $63,686

Lot & Building Information for 496 Route 130, Hightstown

Building sqft 5,000
Building class Store
Acreage 1.318
Year built 2021
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 496 Route 130, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 496 Route 130, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 496 Route 130, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 496 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 496 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 5,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 496 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

496 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 2021 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,712,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 496 Route 130, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 496 Route 130, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/01/2005 $100
12/03/1980 $225,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 496 Route 130, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 496 Route 130, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/01/2005 - D
12/03/1980 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 496 Route 130, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 496 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $61,564
Current property tax $63,686
Market value $1,712,000

Assessment History for 496 Route 130, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 496 Route 130, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $1,712,000 $1,712,000 3.596 $61,564 +5.83%
2023 $1,712,000 $1,712,000 3.398 $58,174 +182.68%
2022 $622,300 $622,300 3.307 $20,579 -54.02%
2021 $1,363,700 $1,363,700 3.282 $44,757 -0.12%
2020 $1,363,700 $1,363,700 3.286 $44,811 +0.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,321
Median age 40
Average household income $147,294
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 496 Route 130, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 496 Route 130, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 496 Route 130, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 496 Route 130, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
99 Maple Stream Rd, Hightstown 1,660 07/27/2018 $330,000
31 Rear Pierce Rd, Hightstown 06/10/2011 $10
261 Dutch Neck Rd, Hightstown 2,467 08/08/2023 $621,000
107 Maple Stream Rd, Hightstown 2,030 08/19/2016 $300,000
105 Maple Stream Rd, Hightstown 2,495 03/31/1994 $223,000
5 Pierce Rd, Hightstown 3,186 01/26/2006 $600,000
510 Route 130, Hightstown 25,600 04/27/2006 $6,475,000
522 Route 130, Hightstown 5,890 01/03/1966