Mercer County  »  08520  »  Brooktree Rd  »  41 Brooktree Rd

41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block XXX58.04
Lot 12

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown

Sale date 06/22/2019
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $10,602

Lot & Building Information for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown

Building sqft 1,210
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.46
Year built 1964
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 1964 and has a total of 1,210 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $285,000, the tax amount paid for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $10,336.

When was 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 06/22/2019 for $320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/22/2019 $320,000
11/18/2011 $282,500
03/28/2002 $225,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/22/2019 - D
07/05/2019 - R
11/18/2011 - D
11/23/2011 - R
03/28/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,249
Current property tax $10,602
Market value $285,000

Assessment History for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $285,000 $285,000 3.596 $10,249 +5.83%
2023 $285,000 $285,000 3.398 $9,684 +2.75%
2022 $285,000 $285,000 3.307 $9,425 +0.76%
2021 $285,000 $285,000 3.282 $9,354 -0.12%
2020 $285,000 $285,000 3.286 $9,365 +0.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 1.19
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 1.19
Walter C. Black Elementary School NR Public K-2 480 1.28
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 1.36
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 1.36

Nearest middle schools

Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 0.60
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 2.04
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.06
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.07
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 3.52

Nearest high schools

Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 1.41
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 1.79
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.06
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.07
Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 3.75

Neighbors for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 41 Brooktree Road, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
117 Oak Creek Rd, Hightstown 1,620 07/06/2023 $510,000
109 Oak Creek Rd, Hightstown 1,521 06/29/1979 $74,000
12 Lynnfield Dr, Hightstown 1,965 05/01/2005 $333,000
99 Oak Creek Rd, Hightstown 1,772 04/20/2001 $252,000
8 Lynnfield Dr, Hightstown 1,456 12/19/2022 $400,000
113 Oak Creek Rd, Hightstown 1,211 06/25/1999 $166,000
111 Oak Creek Rd, Hightstown 1,639 07/13/1984 $93,000
105 Oak Creek Rd, Hightstown 1,591 07/27/1984 $124,500
101 Oak Creek Rd, Hightstown 1,354 11/16/2004 $320,000
49 Brooktree Rd, Hightstown 1,962 06/25/2020 $340,000
6 Lynnfield Dr, Hightstown 1,444 09/25/1992 $1
10 Lynnfield Dr, Hightstown 1,180 12/14/2004 $306,000
107 Oak Creek Rd, Hightstown 2,326 08/18/2017 $370,000
43 Brooktree Rd, Hightstown 1,939 02/22/2024 $1
47 Brooktree Rd, Hightstown 2,166 07/31/2008 $368,000
4 Lynnfield Dr, Hightstown 1,446 12/12/2008 $320,000
115 Oak Creek Rd, Hightstown 2,129 10/09/2024 $100
45 Brooktree Rd, Hightstown 1,824 07/26/2021 $399,000
2 Lynnfield Dr, Hightstown 1,650 10/18/1990 $169,000
103 Oak Creek Rd, Hightstown 1,421 08/13/1991 $150,000