Mercer County  »  08520  »  Linden Brook Way  »  8 Linden Brook Way

8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 58.08
Lot 10

Sales & Tax Overview for 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown

Sale date 01/28/2004
Sale price $361,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $12,555

Lot & Building Information for 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown

Building sqft 2,076
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.598
Year built 1970
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 1970 and has a total of 2,076 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $337,500, the tax amount paid for 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $12,241.

When was 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 01/28/2004 for $361,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/28/2004 $361,000

Title Documents for 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $12,137
Current property tax $12,555
Market value $337,500

Assessment History for 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $337,500 $337,500 3.596 $12,137 +5.83%
2023 $337,500 $337,500 3.398 $11,468 +2.75%
2022 $337,500 $337,500 3.307 $11,161 +0.76%
2021 $337,500 $337,500 3.282 $11,077 -0.12%
2020 $337,500 $337,500 3.286 $11,090 +0.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 0.84
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 0.84
Walter C. Black Elementary School NR Public K-2 480 0.98
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 1.10
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 1.10

Nearest middle schools

Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 0.92
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.73
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.74
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 2.41
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 3.17

Nearest high schools

Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 1.04
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 1.44
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.73
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.74
Robbinsville High School 7 Public 9-12 1,057 4.00

Neighbors for 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 8 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2 Amy Dr, Hightstown 2,024 06/24/1993 $1
359 Dutch Neck Rd, Hightstown 3,004 10/20/2000 $252,000
12 Amy Dr, Hightstown 1,387 07/12/2017 $320,000
45 Maple Stream Rd, Hightstown 1,530 01/23/2012
365 Dutch Neck Rd, Hightstown 1,479 06/30/2022 $450,000
6 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown 2,528 10/05/2020 $448,800
10 Amy Dr, Hightstown 1,914 09/30/2003 $326,000
8 Amy Dr, Hightstown 1,421 03/15/2002 $229,000
6 Amy Dr, Hightstown 1,218 03/23/2017 $220,000
355 Dutch Neck Rd, Hightstown 1,469 04/23/1992 $127,500
2 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown 2,860 06/23/2009 $415,000
85 Oak Creek Rd, Hightstown 1,768 01/05/2005 $340,000
83 Oak Creek Rd, Hightstown 1,945 05/25/2010 $290,000
81 Oak Creek Rd, Hightstown 1,716 08/28/1998 $195,000
371 Dutch Neck Rd, Hightstown 2,834 05/07/2012 $1
96 Maple Stream Rd, Hightstown 2,022 01/27/2023 $469,000
4 Amy Dr, Hightstown 2,369 01/31/2012 $248,000
13 Amy Dr, Hightstown 2,030 08/27/2007 $424,000
47 Maple Stream Rd, Hightstown 2,190 09/30/2011 $220,000
4 Linden Brook Way, Hightstown 2,214 11/03/2014 $330,000