Mercer County  »  08520  »  Oak Creek Rd  »  93 Oak Creek Rd

93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 58.10
Lot 2

Sales & Tax Overview for 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown

Sale date 07/30/2015
Sale price $289,900
Current property tax $10,431

Lot & Building Information for 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown

Building sqft 1,544
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.499
Year built 1966
Stories 1
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 1966 and has a total of 1,544 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $280,400, the tax amount paid for 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $10,170.

When was 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 07/30/2015 for $289,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/30/2015 $289,900
11/30/2011 $253,000
04/29/1998 $145,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
07/30/2015 - D
08/10/2015 - R
11/30/2011 - D
02/03/2012 - R
04/29/1998 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,083
Current property tax $10,431
Market value $280,400

Assessment History for 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $280,400 $280,400 3.596 $10,083 +5.83%
2023 $280,400 $280,400 3.398 $9,528 +2.75%
2022 $280,400 $280,400 3.307 $9,273 +0.76%
2021 $280,400 $280,400 3.282 $9,203 -0.12%
2020 $280,400 $280,400 3.286 $9,214 +0.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 93 Oak Creek Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 1.10
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 1.10
Walter C. Black Elementary School NR Public K-2 480 1.14
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 1.18
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 1.18

Nearest middle schools

Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 0.50
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.93
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 1.94
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 2.11
Morris Namias Shalom Torah Academy NR Private PK, K-8 124 3.41

Nearest high schools

Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 1.38
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 1.70
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 1.93