Mercer County  »  08520  »  Dutch Neck Rd  »  374 Dutch Neck Rd

374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 63
Lot 6.01

Sales & Tax Overview for 374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown

Sale date 06/30/2014
Sale price $70,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $327

Lot & Building Information for 374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown

Building class Vacant Land (1)
Acreage 0.457

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown

What is the market value of 374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $8,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2014 $70,000,000

Title Documents for 374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/30/2014 - D
07/24/2014 - R
08/23/2013 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $316
Current property tax $327
Market value $8,800

Assessment History for 374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $8,800 $8,800 3.596 $316 +5.83%
2023 $8,800 $8,800 3.398 $299 +2.75%
2022 $8,800 $8,800 3.307 $291 +0.76%
2021 $8,800 $8,800 3.282 $289 -0.12%
2020 $8,800 $8,800 3.286 $289 +0.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 374 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Walter C. Black Elementary School NR Public K-2 480 1.34
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 1.34
Grace Norton Rogers School 5 Public PK, 3-5 611 1.34
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 1.35
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 1.35

Nearest middle schools

Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 0.25
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 1.91
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.12
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.14
Cranbury Elementary School 8 Public PK, K-8 447 3.42

Nearest high schools

Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 1.66