Mercer County  »  08520  »  Princeton Hightstown  »  69 Princeton Hightstown

69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 63.01
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Sale date 12/18/2015
Sale price $3,600,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $202,740

Lot & Building Information for 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Building sqft 40,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 15.07
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 40,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $90.

What is the market value of 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $5,450,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/18/2015 $3,600,000
10/05/1998 $3,455,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/18/2015 - D
04/25/2016 - R
10/05/1998 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $195,982
Current property tax $202,740
Market value $5,450,000

Assessment History for 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $5,450,000 $5,450,000 3.596 $195,982 +5.83%
2023 $5,450,000 $5,450,000 3.398 $185,191 +2.75%
2022 $5,450,000 $5,450,000 3.307 $180,232 +0.76%
2021 $5,450,000 $5,450,000 3.282 $178,869 -0.12%
2020 $5,450,000 $5,450,000 3.286 $179,087 +41.81%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,321
Median age 40
Average household income $147,294
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 69 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3 Wyndmoor Dr, Hightstown 1,412 08/10/2016 $200,000
27 Wyndmoor Dr, Hightstown 1,236 06/26/2014 $175,000
57 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown 12/18/2015 $3,600,000
37 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown 12/18/2015 $3,600,000
460 Route 130, Hightstown 03/27/2012 $620,000
11 Wyndmoor Dr, Hightstown 1,160 07/30/2002 $169,500
19 Wyndmoor Dr, Hightstown 1,532 05/24/2013 $165,000
31 Wyndmoor Dr, Hightstown 1,236 07/20/2012 $177,000