Mercer County  »  08520  »  Route 130  »  484 Route 130

484 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

484 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

484 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 484 Route 130, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 63.01
Lot 14

Sales & Tax Overview for 484 Route 130, Hightstown

Sale date 04/01/2015
Sale price $10
Current property tax $93,000

Lot & Building Information for 484 Route 130, Hightstown

Building sqft 10,370
Building class Store-Shopping Center (733)
Acreage 1.61
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 484 Route 130, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 484 Route 130, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 484 Route 130, Hightstown

How many sq. ft. does 484 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Shopping Center (733) located at 484 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520 has a total of 10,370 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the market value of 484 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $2,500,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 484 Route 130, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 484 Route 130, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2015 $10
06/01/1987 $430,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 484 Route 130, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 484 Route 130, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/01/2015 - D
06/01/1987 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 484 Route 130, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 484 Route 130, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $89,900
Current property tax $93,000
Market value $2,500,000

Assessment History for 484 Route 130, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 484 Route 130, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 3.596 $89,900 +5.83%
2023 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 3.398 $84,950 +2.75%
2022 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 3.307 $82,675 +0.76%
2021 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 3.282 $82,050 -0.12%
2020 $2,500,000 $2,500,000 3.286 $82,150 +0.95%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 29,321
Median age 40
Average household income $147,294
Family households 75.9%
Occupied housing units 10,692
Owner occupied units 69.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $376,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $319,500

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 484 Route 130, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 484 Route 130, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 484 Route 130, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 484 Route 130, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
226 Dutch Neck Rd, Hightstown 1,618 07/08/2015 $200,000
10 Oakmont Ter, Hightstown 2,244 03/25/2014 $350,000
16 Oakmont Ter, Hightstown 1,920 06/13/2017 $380,000
18 Oakmont Ter, Hightstown 1,976 10/31/2022 $525,000
460 Route 130, Hightstown 03/27/2012 $620,000
37 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown 12/18/2015 $3,600,000
57 Princeton Hightstown, Hightstown 12/18/2015 $3,600,000
14 Oakmont Ter, Hightstown 2,184 05/03/2007 $455,000