Mercer County  »  08520  »  Drew Ln  »  7 Drew Ln

7 Drew Lane, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

7 Drew Lane, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

7 Drew Lane, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 74
Lot 16

Sales & Tax Overview for 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown

Sale date 06/03/2019
Sale price $420,000
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown

Building sqft 2,252
Building class Other Exempt Properties (15F)
Acreage 0.526
Year built 1968
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

7 Drew Lane, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,252 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $374,600, the tax amount paid for 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $13,586.

When was 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

7 Drew Lane, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 06/03/2019 for $420,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/03/2019 $420,000
08/26/2014 $386,000
09/10/2003 $390,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
06/03/2019 - D
07/03/2019 - R
08/26/2014 - D
09/22/2014 - R
09/10/2003 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $13,471
Current property tax $0
Market value $374,600

Assessment History for 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $374,600 $374,600 3.596 $13,471 +5.83%
2023 $374,600 $374,600 3.398 $12,729 +2.75%
2022 $374,600 $374,600 3.307 $12,388 +0.76%
2021 $374,600 $374,600 3.282 $12,294 -0.12%
2020 $374,600 $374,600 3.286 $12,309 +0.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 7 Drew Lane, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 0.98
Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 0.98
Village School 9 Public 4-5 638 1.49
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 1.97
Learning Experience- The NR Private PK-K 55 1.97

Nearest middle schools

Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 0.56
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 1.23
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.82
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.83
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 3.06

Nearest high schools

Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 2.21
Peddie School NR Private 9-12 544 2.58
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 2.82
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 2.83