Mercer County  »  08520  »  Dutch Neck Rd  »  630 Dutch Neck Rd

630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 77
Lot 38

Sales & Tax Overview for 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown

Sale date 10/12/1976
Sale price $6,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown

Building class Public Property (15C)
Acreage 0.27

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown

What is the assessed value of 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $88,200, the tax amount paid for 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 is $3,199.

When was 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520 was last sold in 10/12/1976 for $6,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/12/1976 $6,000

Title Documents for 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/12/1976 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $3,172
Current property tax $0
Market value $88,200

Assessment History for 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $88,200 $88,200 3.596 $3,172 +5.83%
2023 $88,200 $88,200 3.398 $2,997 +2.75%
2022 $88,200 $88,200 3.307 $2,917 +0.76%
2021 $88,200 $88,200 3.282 $2,895 -0.12%
2020 $88,200 $88,200 3.286 $2,898 +0.95%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) 0.2, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 630 Dutch Neck Road, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 0.66
Children's House Of The Windsors NR Private PK-K 75 0.66
Village School 9 Public 4-5 638 1.18
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 1.90
Dutch Neck Elementary School NR Public PK, K-3 674 1.90

Nearest middle schools

Melvin H Kreps School 5 Public 6-8 1,176 0.88
Thomas R Grover Middle School 8 Public 6-8 1,197 0.94
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 2.76
Scicore Academy NR Private PK-12 106 3.15
SciCore Academy NR Private K-12 0 3.16

Nearest high schools

Hightstown High School 5 Public 9-12 1,644 2.51
The Wilberforce School NR Private PK-12 203 2.76