Mercer County  »  08520  »  Dorchester Dr  »  234 Dorchester Dr

234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown
Zip code 08520
County Mercer
Municipality East Windsor Township
Block 87
Lot 27

Sales & Tax Overview for 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown

Sale date 04/30/2006
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Current property tax $17,727

Lot & Building Information for 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown

Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.551
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown

• • Improvements for 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown

What is the market value of 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520?

The current market value is $472,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/30/2006 $1
09/25/1968 $1
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
04/30/2006 - D
09/25/1968 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown

Access detailed property tax data for 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown, NJ 08520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $17,141
Current property tax $17,727
Market value $472,600

Assessment History for 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $472,600 $472,600 3.627 $17,141 +0.86%
2024 $472,600 $472,600 3.596 $16,995 +5.83%
2023 $472,600 $472,600 3.398 $16,059 +2.75%
2022 $472,600 $472,600 3.307 $15,629 +0.76%
2021 $472,600 $472,600 3.282 $15,511 -0.12%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 29,504
Median age 40.9
Average household income $145,372
Family households 76.0%
Occupied housing units 10,974
Owner occupied units 69.9%
Average number of people per household 2.67
Median year structure built 1975
Median value for units with a mortgage $389,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $342,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown

Here are the neighbors for 234 Dorchester Drive, Hightstown.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
144 Pebble Rd, Hightstown 1,160 08/20/2020 $240,000
100 Pebble Rd, Hightstown 1,254 05/03/2016 $1
8 Yorkshire Dr, Hightstown 2,089
112 Pebble Rd, Hightstown 1,236 08/27/2018 $223,000
20 Yorkshire Dr, Hightstown 1,801 02/28/2003 $1
14 Yorkshire Dr, Hightstown 2,046 09/19/2007 $365,000
120 Pebble Rd, Hightstown 1,532 08/17/2020 $270,101
108 Pebble Rd, Hightstown 1,236 08/07/2005 $216,000