Mercer County  »  1510 N Olden Ave

1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 13.01
Lot 9

Sales & Tax Overview for 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 01/13/1998
Sale price $10
Arm's length
Property tax $1,262,377

Lot & Building Information for 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 256,921
Building class Store
Acreage 21.186

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

How many square feet does 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 have?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 has a total of 256,921 square feet.

What is the market value of 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638?

The current market value is $31,162,100.

Ownership Information

Spaces for Lease in 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

No photo available
Capitol Plaza
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 07/24/2020
Last updated 04/14/2026
Lot size 21.19 Acre

• 354,993-square-foot community center – anchored by Forman Mills, American

Furniture and Marshalls – draws 2.1 million visitors per year*

Average Daily Traffic

14,681 N Olden Avenue

13,310 Spruce Street

9,378 Princeton Avenue

48,156 Route 1

• Ranked in top 3 shopping centers within 5 miles

• Located at the intersection of heavily traveled Route 206/Princeton Avenue and N.

Olden Avenue

• Recent leasing activity: America’s Best Contacts & Eyeglasses is now open! Duck

Duck Tooth Pediatric Dentistry is coming soon!

• Built-in shopper traffic from onsite office component, including Jersey College

School of Nursing

• Proximate to Route 1 and I-287

• 5% commission up to 15K SF for co-brokers

View Listing

Brokers

Fred Younkin
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
1500-1560 North Olden Avenue #11 Retail Listing price not available 8,096 Fred Younkin
1500-1560 North Olden Avenue #18 Retail Listing price not available 5,849 Fred Younkin
2nd Floor Retail Listing price not available 2,617 Fred Younkin
1500-1560 North Olden Avenue #13 Retail Listing price not available 6,000 Fred Younkin
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
Capitol Plaza
1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton
Property Power Center
Availability 4 Spaces listed / 22562 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/13/1998 $10

Title Documents for 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/13/1998 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $1,262,377
Market value $31,162,100

Assessment History for 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $31,162,100 $31,162,100 4.051 $1,262,377 +3.00%
2024 $31,162,100 $31,162,100 3.933 $1,225,605 +6.38%
2023 $31,162,100 $31,162,100 3.697 $1,152,063 +2.78%
2022 $31,162,100 $31,162,100 3.597 $1,120,901 +2.51%
2021 $31,162,100 $31,162,100 3.509 $1,093,478 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,816
Median age 35.9
Average household income $84,869
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 9,045
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $264,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $178,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 1510 North Olden Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1960 Spruce St, Trenton 2,262 02/04/2019 $150,000
129 Brian Ave, Trenton 1,426 08/25/2023 $290,000
39 Stout Ave, Trenton 1,162 08/17/2022 $160,000
1603 Rear N Olden, Trenton
1441 Heath Ave, Trenton 8,000 01/04/2001 $90,000
1500 Heath Ave, Trenton 29,509
41 Stout Ave, Trenton 1,651 11/06/2023 $1
1570 N Olden Ave, Trenton 28,138
1513 Princeton Ave, Trenton 11/19/2019 $167,000
1600 N Olden Ave, Trenton 103,000 07/27/2021 $8,350,000