Mercer County  »  1133 Prospect St

1133 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1133 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 70
Lot 3

Sales & Tax Overview for 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton

Sale date 09/24/2020
Sale price $128,500
Arm's length
Property tax $5,481

Lot & Building Information for 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton

Building sqft 2,386
Building class Warehouse-General Storage (951)
Acreage 0.131
Year built 1952
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton

• • Improvements for 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse-General Storage (951) located at 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 has a total of 2,386 square feet and a current price per square foot of $53.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08638?

1133 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $135,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/24/2020 $128,500
04/17/2014 $67,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/24/2020 - D
10/27/2020 - R
04/17/2014 - D
04/30/2014 - R
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $5,481
Market value $135,300

Assessment History for 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $135,300 $135,300 4.051 $5,481 +3.00%
2024 $135,300 $135,300 3.933 $5,321 +6.38%
2023 $135,300 $135,300 3.697 $5,002 +2.78%
2022 $135,300 $135,300 3.597 $4,867 +2.51%
2021 $135,300 $135,300 3.509 $4,748 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,816
Median age 35.9
Average household income $84,869
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 9,045
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $264,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $178,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 1133 Prospect Street, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
20 Homecrest Ave, Trenton 1,314 11/24/2023 $10
123 Weber Ave, Trenton 1,554 01/14/2020 $190,000
185 Weber Ave, Trenton 1,222 03/01/2004 $170,000
181 Weber Ave, Trenton 1,080 08/30/2005 $179,900
8 Homecrest Ave, Trenton 1,600 05/20/2005 $160,000
153 Weber Ave, Trenton 1,074 06/23/2021 $140,000
1143 Prospect St, Trenton 2,610 09/23/1998 $105,000
125 Weber Ave, Trenton 1,176 07/15/2021 $180,000
187 Weber Ave, Trenton 1,499 07/01/2024 $365,000