146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08638 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Ewing Township |
| Block | 83 |
| Lot | 309 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 06/25/2021 |
| Sale price | $275,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,344 |
| Building class | Other Exempt Properties (15F) |
| Acreage | 0.276 |
| Year built | 1940 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton
146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1940 and has a total of 1,344 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $243,400, the tax amount paid for 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $9,860.
When was 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 last sold and what was the last sale price?146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 was last sold in 06/25/2021 for $275,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.
Title Documents for 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $9,860 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $243,400 |
Assessment History for 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $243,400 | $243,400 | 4.051 | $9,860 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $243,400 | $243,400 | 3.933 | $9,573 | +6.38% |
| 2023 | $243,400 | $243,400 | 3.697 | $8,998 | -5.02% |
| 2022 | $263,400 | $263,400 | 3.597 | $9,474 | +68.12% |
| 2021 | $160,600 | $160,600 | 3.509 | $5,635 | +1.45% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | AE (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 146 Rosedale Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parkway Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 366 | 0.53 |
| Perkins Christian Institute | NR | Private | PK, K-7 | 0 | 0.66 |
| Incarnation-St James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 132 | 0.75 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School | 2 | Charter | 6-12 | 585 | 0.75 |