Mercer County  »  5 Shelburne Dr

5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 105.03
Lot 1

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton

Property tax $6,903

Lot & Building Information for 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton

Building sqft 1,118
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.208
Year built 1960

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton

• • Improvements for 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638?

5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1960 and has a total of 1,118 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $170,400, the tax amount paid for 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $6,902.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $6,903
Market value $170,400

Assessment History for 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $170,400 $170,400 4.051 $6,903 +3.00%
2024 $170,400 $170,400 3.933 $6,702 +6.38%
2023 $170,400 $170,400 3.697 $6,300 +2.78%
2022 $170,400 $170,400 3.597 $6,129 +2.51%
2021 $170,400 $170,400 3.509 $5,979 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Shelburne Drive, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.53
Eldridge Park School 3 Public K-3 222 0.92
Slackwood Elementary School 7 Public K-3 238 0.93
Incarnation-St James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 132 1.06

Nearest middle schools

Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.53
Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School 2 Charter 6-12 585 1.12
Paul Robeson Charter School For The Humanities 5 Charter 3-8 432 1.23
Afrikan People's Action School NR Private K-8 0 1.40

Nearest high schools

Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 0.53
Notre Dame High School NR Private 9-12 924 0.67