Mercer County  »  1760 N Olden Ave

1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 118.01
Lot 15

Sales & Tax Overview for 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 12/13/2021
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $24,938

Lot & Building Information for 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 1,974
Building class Restaurant-Fast Food (641)
Acreage 0.717
Year built 1994
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Restaurant-Fast Food (641) located at 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 has a total of 1,974 square feet and a current price per square foot of $0.

What is the year built & the current market value of 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638?

1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1994 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $615,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/13/2021 $1
03/30/2006 $10
04/11/1994 $325,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/13/2021 - D
03/30/2006 - D
05/12/2006 - R
04/11/1994 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $24,938
Market value $615,600

Assessment History for 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $615,600 $615,600 4.051 $24,938 +3.00%
2024 $615,600 $615,600 3.933 $24,212 +6.38%
2023 $615,600 $615,600 3.697 $22,759 +2.78%
2022 $615,600 $615,600 3.597 $22,143 +2.51%
2021 $615,600 $615,600 3.509 $21,601 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,816
Median age 35.9
Average household income $84,869
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 9,045
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $264,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $178,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) AE, X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 1760 North Olden Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
1555 Prospect St, Trenton 1,923 03/30/1990 $106,500
1816 N Olden Ave, Trenton 5,717 08/26/2020 $225,000
1750 N Olden Ave, Trenton 114,000 12/21/2005 $1
1827 N Olden Ave, Trenton 03/27/2002 $121,500
1410 Parkside Ave, Trenton 4,124 08/11/2006 $377,500
1734 N Olden Ave, Trenton 23,347 04/16/2010 $1,500,000
1730 N Olden Ave, Trenton 2,584 01/26/2005 $1,535,211
16 Pennwood Dr, Trenton 1,125 06/10/2010 $185,000