Mercer County  »  64 Hillman Ave

64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 129
Lot 444

Sales & Tax Overview for 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 01/30/2017
Sale price $249,900
Arm's length
Property tax $16,986

Lot & Building Information for 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 9,703
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.459
Year built 1952
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 has a total of 9,703 square feet and a current price per square foot of $25.

What is the year built & the current market value of 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638?

64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $419,300.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2017 $249,900
04/04/2016 $587,125
10/24/2005 $450,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/30/2017 - D
02/01/2017 - R
04/04/2016 - D
10/24/2005 - D
12/14/2005 - R
07/30/1984 - D
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,986
Market value $419,300

Assessment History for 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $419,300 $419,300 4.051 $16,986 +3.00%
2024 $419,300 $419,300 3.933 $16,491 +6.38%
2023 $419,300 $419,300 3.697 $15,502 +2.78%
2022 $419,300 $419,300 3.597 $15,082 +2.51%
2021 $419,300 $419,300 3.509 $14,713 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 22,816
Median age 35.9
Average household income $84,869
Family households 53.9%
Occupied housing units 9,045
Owner occupied units 58.0%
Average number of people per household 2.43
Median year structure built 1961
Median value for units with a mortgage $264,500
Median value for units without a mortgage $178,000

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 64 Hillman Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
74 Hillman Ave, Trenton 1,026 07/13/2022 $330,000
10 Garth Ave, Trenton 2,178 08/09/2013 $1
9 Auburn Ave, Trenton 1,476 09/01/2021 $297,000
20 Lisbon Ave, Trenton 1,264 09/26/2014 $127,500
24 Lisbon Ave, Trenton 1,212 11/06/1967
33 Allison Ave, Trenton 1,087 09/25/2009 $141,850
78 Hillman Ave, Trenton 2,015 10/01/1986 $76,500
50 Hillman Ave, Trenton 852 04/07/2021 $37,000
10 Devon Ave, Trenton 1,518 07/25/2017 $187,000