Mercer County  »  68 Green Ln

68 Green Lane, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

68 Green Lane, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

68 Green Lane, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 68 Green Lane, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 215
Lot 138

Sales & Tax Overview for 68 Green Lane, Trenton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 68 Green Lane, Trenton

Building class Other School Property (15B)
Acreage 1.765 i

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 68 Green Lane, Trenton

• • Improvements for 68 Green Lane, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 68 Green Lane, Trenton

What is the assessed value of 68 Green Lane, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $106,200, the tax amount paid for 68 Green Lane, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $4,302.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 68 Green Lane, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 68 Green Lane, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 68 Green Lane, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 68 Green Lane, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 68 Green Lane, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $4,177
Current property tax $0
Market value $106,200

Assessment History for 68 Green Lane, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 68 Green Lane, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $106,200 $106,200 3.933 $4,177 +6.38%
2023 $106,200 $106,200 3.697 $3,926 +2.78%
2022 $106,200 $106,200 3.597 $3,820 +2.51%
2021 $106,200 $106,200 3.509 $3,727 +1.45%
2020 $106,200 $106,200 3.459 $3,673 +2.67%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,373
Median age 35
Average household income $81,522
Family households 53.6%
Occupied housing units 9,129
Owner occupied units 56.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $174,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 68 Green Lane, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 68 Green Lane, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 68 Green Lane, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 68 Green Lane, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
11 Clement Ave, Trenton 1,870 01/11/1988 $191,500
9 Clement Ave, Trenton 1,978 06/22/1991 $1
2050 Pennington Rd, Trenton 12/19/2022 $180,000
369 Rear Ewingville Rd, Trenton 06/26/1998 $225,000
15 Clement Ave, Trenton 1,353 06/24/2010 $240,000
471 Ewingville Rd, Trenton 1,540 05/31/2022 $425,000
2 Lake Blvd, Trenton 3,055 06/17/2018 $290,000
20 Linwood Ave, Trenton 1,699 09/13/2023 $425,000
2 Campus CT, Trenton 10/25/2011 $10
6 Lake Blvd, Trenton 2,024 10/15/2003 $300,100
350 Green Ln, Trenton 1,056
24 Linwood Ave, Trenton 2,212 10/25/1996 $159,000
8 Linwood Ave, Trenton 1,392 01/05/1987 $128,000
40 Rear Green Ln, Trenton
5 Clement Ave, Trenton 2,099 12/07/1993 $140,000
8 Lake Blvd, Trenton 2,075 09/04/1981 $25,500
12 Lake Blvd, Trenton 3,883 12/08/1993 $45,541
369 Ewingville Rd, Trenton 06/26/1998 $225,000
4 Campus CT, Trenton 10/25/2011 $10
3 Campus CT, Trenton 07/01/2003 $301,500