Mercer County  »  492 Ewingville Rd

492 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

492 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

492 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 223
Lot 29

Sales & Tax Overview for 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton

Current property tax $0

Lot & Building Information for 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton

Building sqft 2,214
Building class Church & Charitable Property (15D)
Acreage 0.898
Year built 1917
Stories 2
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638?

492 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1917 and has a total of 2,214 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $262,500, the tax amount paid for 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $10,633.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Base tax $10,324
Current property tax $0
Market value $262,500

Assessment History for 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $262,500 $262,500 3.933 $10,324 +8.79%
2023 $256,700 $256,700 3.697 $9,490 +2.78%
2022 $256,700 $256,700 3.597 $9,233 +2.51%
2021 $256,700 $256,700 3.509 $9,008 +1.45%
2020 $256,700 $256,700 3.459 $8,879 +2.67%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,373
Median age 35
Average household income $81,522
Family households 53.6%
Occupied housing units 9,129
Owner occupied units 56.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $174,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 492 Ewingville Road, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
486 Ewingville Rd, Trenton 2,222 08/12/1985 $90,000
50 Crown Rd, Trenton 2,604 08/01/2002 $315,000
483 Ewingville Rd, Trenton 1,380 01/15/2013 $90,000
474 Ewingville Rd, Trenton 880 05/03/1994 $24,500
500 Ewingville Rd, Trenton 3,312 11/19/2016 $1
44 Stuart Ave, Trenton 1,100 11/09/2006 $100
48 Stuart Ave, Trenton 1,772 01/10/2003 $220,000
480 Ewingville Rd, Trenton 1,899 07/14/2015 $212,000
27 Federal City Rd, Trenton 4,165