Mercer County  »  2100 Pennington Rd

2100 Pennington Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2100 Pennington Road, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 223
Lot 59

Sales & Tax Overview for 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton

Sale date 01/06/2022
Sale price $2,353,000
Arm's length
Property tax $16,782

Lot & Building Information for 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton

Building sqft 3,010
Building class Store-Convenience (730)
Acreage 0.62
Year built 1960
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store-Convenience (730) located at 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 has a total of 3,010 square feet and a current price per square foot of $781.

What is the year built & the current market value of 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton, NJ 08638?

2100 Pennington Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1960 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $426,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/06/2022 $2,353,000
05/10/2010 $770,000
09/08/1998 $7,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
01/06/2022 - D
05/10/2010 - D
05/28/2010 - R
09/08/1998 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $16,782
Market value $426,700

Assessment History for 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $426,700 $426,700 3.933 $16,782 +6.38%
2023 $426,700 $426,700 3.697 $15,775 +2.78%
2022 $426,700 $426,700 3.597 $15,348 +2.51%
2021 $426,700 $426,700 3.509 $14,973 +1.45%
2020 $426,700 $426,700 3.459 $14,760 +2.67%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 23,373
Median age 35
Average household income $81,522
Family households 53.6%
Occupied housing units 9,129
Owner occupied units 56.3%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1958
Median value for units with a mortgage $239,400
Median value for units without a mortgage $174,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 2100 Pennington Road, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
50 Crown Rd, Trenton 2,604 08/01/2002 $315,000
31 Federal City Rd, Trenton 3,157 09/30/1997 $185,000
1 Hampton Rd, Trenton 1,836 12/03/2024 $480,000
19 Federal City Rd, Trenton 1,664 07/05/2022 $330,000
17 Federal City Rd, Trenton 1,577 04/10/2017 $201,125
21 Federal City Rd, Trenton 1,908 08/22/2019 $264,000
474 Ewingville Rd, Trenton 880 05/03/1994 $24,500