Mercer County  »  2 Woodbury Rd

2 Woodbury Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

2 Woodbury Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

2 Woodbury Road, Trenton, NJ 08638
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton
Zip code 08638
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 223.04
Lot 37

Sales & Tax Overview for 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton

Sale date 09/19/2009
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,751

Lot & Building Information for 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton

Building sqft 1,449
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.153
Year built 1955

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton, NJ 08638?

2 Woodbury Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 was built in 1955 and has a total of 1,449 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $240,700, the tax amount paid for 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 is $9,750.

When was 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 last sold and what was the last sale price?

2 Woodbury Road, Trenton, NJ 08638 was last sold in 09/19/2009 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/19/2009 $1
11/29/2001 $185,900
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/19/2009 - D
11/29/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton, NJ 08638. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,751
Market value $240,700

Assessment History for 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $240,700 $240,700 4.051 $9,751 +3.00%
2024 $240,700 $240,700 3.933 $9,467 +6.38%
2023 $240,700 $240,700 3.697 $8,899 +2.78%
2022 $240,700 $240,700 3.597 $8,658 +2.51%
2021 $240,700 $240,700 3.509 $8,446 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2 Woodbury Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Trinity Cathedral Academy NR Private K-6 0 0.47
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.82
Wl Antheil Elementary School 3 Public PK, K-5 692 0.82
Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School NR Private 1-8 58 0.99
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.63

Nearest middle schools

Gilmore J Fisher Middle School 4 Public 6-8 791 0.93
Sister Georgine School NR Private 10 1.63
Incarnation-St James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 132 1.94
Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School 2 Charter 6-12 585 1.98

Nearest high schools

Mercer County Technical School Culinary Arts Academy 4 Public 9-12 109 0.69