Mercer County  »  08618  »  Concord Cir  »  646 Concord Cir

646 Concord Circle, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

646 Concord Circle, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

646 Concord Circle, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 646 Concord Circle, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 286
Lot 137

Sales & Tax Overview for 646 Concord Circle, Trenton

Sale date 12/02/2021
Sale price $320,000
Arm's length
Property tax $8,283

Lot & Building Information for 646 Concord Circle, Trenton

Building sqft 1,334
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.142
Year built 1941

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 646 Concord Circle, Trenton

• • Improvements for 646 Concord Circle, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 646 Concord Circle, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 646 Concord Circle, Trenton, NJ 08618?

646 Concord Circle, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1941 and has a total of 1,334 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 646 Concord Circle, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $210,600, the tax amount paid for 646 Concord Circle, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $8,531.

When was 646 Concord Circle, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

646 Concord Circle, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 12/02/2021 for $320,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 646 Concord Circle, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 646 Concord Circle, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/02/2021 $320,000
08/24/2018 $243,000
12/30/2002 $184,500
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 646 Concord Circle, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 646 Concord Circle, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
12/02/2021 - D
08/24/2018 - D
09/10/2018 - R
12/30/2002 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 646 Concord Circle, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 646 Concord Circle, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $8,283
Market value $210,600

Assessment History for 646 Concord Circle, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 646 Concord Circle, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $210,600 $210,600 3.933 $8,283 +6.38%
2023 $210,600 $210,600 3.697 $7,786 +2.78%
2022 $210,600 $210,600 3.597 $7,575 +2.51%
2021 $210,600 $210,600 3.509 $7,390 +1.45%
2020 $210,600 $210,600 3.459 $7,285 +2.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 646 Concord Circle, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 646 Concord Circle, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Incarnation-St James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 132 0.32
Parkway Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.49
Parkway Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.49
Stokes Elementary School NR Public K-3 306 0.56

Nearest middle schools

Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School 2 Charter 6-12 585 0.26
Christina Seix Academy NR Private PK-7 211 0.71
Joyce Kilmer Middle School NR Public K-8 754 0.72
Mercer Regional School NR Public 3, 5-6, 8-12 0 0.75

Nearest high schools