Mercer County  »  08618  »  Pingree Ave  »  309 Pingree Ave

309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 286.01
Lot 80

Sales & Tax Overview for 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 09/25/2000
Sale price $114,900
Arm's length
Property tax $9,990

Lot & Building Information for 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 1,981
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.208 i
Year built 1950
Stories 2
Garage Attached
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618?

309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,981 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $254,000, the tax amount paid for 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $10,289.

When was 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 09/25/2000 for $114,900.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/25/2000 $114,900

Title Documents for 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
09/25/2000 - D
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,990
Market value $254,000

Assessment History for 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $254,000 $254,000 3.933 $9,990 +6.38%
2023 $254,000 $254,000 3.697 $9,390 +2.78%
2022 $254,000 $254,000 3.597 $9,136 +2.51%
2021 $254,000 $254,000 3.509 $8,913 +1.45%
2020 $254,000 $254,000 3.459 $8,786 +2.67%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 309 Pingree Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.39
Parkway Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.39
Stokes Elementary School NR Public K-3 306 0.40
Incarnation-St James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 132 0.50

Nearest middle schools

Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School 2 Charter 6-12 585 0.43
Joyce Kilmer Middle School NR Public K-8 754 0.56
Christina Seix Academy NR Private PK-7 211 0.64
Mercer Regional School NR Public 3, 5-6, 8-12 0 0.67

Nearest high schools