200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08618 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Ewing Township |
| Block | 288 |
| Lot | 16 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton
| Sale date | 07/30/2009 |
| Sale price | $71,000 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Property tax | $9,034 |
Lot & Building Information for 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 1,839 |
| Building class | Residential (2) |
| Acreage | 0.222 |
| Year built | 1950 |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton
200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1950 and has a total of 1,839 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $229,700, the tax amount paid for 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $9,305.
When was 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 07/30/2009 for $71,000.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
Sign up
Title Documents for 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $9,034 |
| Market value | $229,700 |
Assessment History for 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $229,700 | $229,700 | 3.933 | $9,034 | +6.38% |
| 2023 | $229,700 | $229,700 | 3.697 | $8,492 | +2.78% |
| 2022 | $229,700 | $229,700 | 3.597 | $8,262 | +2.51% |
| 2021 | $229,700 | $229,700 | 3.509 | $8,060 | +1.45% |
| 2020 | $229,700 | $229,700 | 3.459 | $7,945 | +2.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 200 Pingree Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Parkway Elementary School | 2 | Public | PK, K-5 | 366 | 0.19 |
| Stokes Elementary School | NR | Public | K-3 | 306 | 0.22 |
| Jefferson Elementary School | NR | Public | K-5 | 434 | 0.54 |
| Jefferson Elementary | 1 | Public | 4-6 | 354 | 0.54 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School | 2 | Charter | 6-12 | 585 | 0.57 |
| Joyce Kilmer Middle School | NR | Public | K-8 | 754 | 0.59 |
| Incarnation-St James Elementary School | NR | Private | PK, K-8 | 132 | 0.63 |
| Christina Seix Academy | NR | Private | PK-7 | 211 | 0.79 |
| Mercer Regional School | NR | Public | 3, 5-6, 8-12 | 0 | 0.80 |