Mercer County  »  08618  »  Pershing Ave  »  15 Pershing Ave

15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 293
Lot 11

Sales & Tax Overview for 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 10/02/2014
Sale price $1
Arm's length
Property tax $9,212

Lot & Building Information for 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 2,056
Building class Residential (2)
Acreage 0.215
Year built 1939

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618?

15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1939 and has a total of 2,056 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $227,400, the tax amount paid for 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 is $9,211.

When was 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 last sold and what was the last sale price?

15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was last sold in 10/02/2014 for $1.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/02/2014 $1
01/31/2001 $143,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
10/02/2014 - D
01/31/2001 - D
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $9,212
Market value $227,400

Assessment History for 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $227,400 $227,400 4.051 $9,212 +3.00%
2024 $227,400 $227,400 3.933 $8,944 +6.38%
2023 $227,400 $227,400 3.697 $8,407 +2.78%
2022 $227,400 $227,400 3.597 $8,180 +2.51%
2021 $227,400 $227,400 3.509 $7,979 +1.45%

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 15 Pershing Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Parkway Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.30
Parkway Elementary School 2 Public PK, K-5 366 0.30
Incarnation-St James Elementary School NR Private PK, K-8 132 0.42
Stokes Elementary School NR Public K-3 306 0.47

Nearest middle schools

Trenton Stem-To-Civics Charter School 2 Charter 6-12 585 0.38
Joyce Kilmer Middle School NR Public K-8 754 0.82
Christina Seix Academy NR Private PK-7 211 0.93
Mercer Regional School NR Public 3, 5-6, 8-12 0 0.95

Nearest high schools