765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08618 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Ewing Township |
| Block | 320 |
| Lot | 20 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton
| Property tax | $212,163 |
Lot & Building Information for 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton
| Building sqft | 43,000 |
| Building class | Warehouse |
| Acreage | 24.73 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton
- • Improvements for 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton
This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 has a total of 43,000 square feet.
What is the year built & the current market value of 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618?765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $5,237,300.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton
Data not available for this property.
Property Taxes for 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Property tax | $212,163 |
| Market value | $5,237,300 |
Assessment History for 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,237,300 | $5,237,300 | 4.051 | $212,163 | +3.00% |
| 2024 | $5,237,300 | $5,237,300 | 3.933 | $205,983 | +6.38% |
| 2023 | $5,237,300 | $5,237,300 | 3.697 | $193,623 | +2.78% |
| 2022 | $5,237,300 | $5,237,300 | 3.597 | $188,386 | +2.51% |
| 2021 | $5,237,300 | $5,237,300 | 3.509 | $183,777 | +1.45% |
Demographics by Zip Code
| Total population | 35,634 |
| Median age | 35 |
| Average household income | $74,542 |
| Family households | 54.9% |
| Occupied housing units | 13,477 |
| Owner occupied units | 45.8% |
| Average number of people per household | 2.38 |
| Median year structure built | 1956 |
| Median value for units with a mortgage | $240,900 |
| Median value for units without a mortgage | $210,200 |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Neighbors for 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton
Here are the neighbors for 765 Parkway Avenue, Trenton.
| Address | Square feet | Purchase date | Purchase price |
|---|---|---|---|
| 707 Parkway Ave, Trenton | 1,374 | ||
| 407 Vannest Ave, Trenton | 1,224 | 07/08/1998 | $123,750 |
| 999 Parkway Ave, Trenton | 16,500 | ||
| 743 Parkway Ave, Trenton | 1,668 | ||
| 935 Parkway Ave, Trenton | 5,714 | 03/30/2017 | $860,000 |
| 757 Parkway Ave, Trenton | 1,288 | 08/22/2023 | $1 |