Mercer County  »  08618  »  Lexington Ave  »  41 Lexington Ave

41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 320
Lot 97

Sales & Tax Overview for 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton

Sale date 05/01/2018
Sale price $200,000
Arm's length
Property tax $14,766

Lot & Building Information for 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton

Building sqft 9,561
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 0.693
Year built 1955
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton

• • Improvements for 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton

How many sq. ft. does 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 has a total of 9,561 square feet and a current price per square foot of $20.

What is the year built & the current market value of 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618?

41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1955 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $364,500.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2018 $200,000
12/04/2003 $300,000
08/25/1986 $260,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton

Date Amount Grantor Grantee Document
05/01/2018 - D
09/19/2018 - R
12/04/2003 - D
08/25/1986 - D
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $14,766
Market value $364,500

Assessment History for 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $364,500 $364,500 4.051 $14,766 +3.00%
2024 $364,500 $364,500 3.933 $14,336 +6.38%
2023 $364,500 $364,500 3.697 $13,476 +2.78%
2022 $364,500 $364,500 3.597 $13,111 +2.51%
2021 $364,500 $364,500 3.509 $12,790 +1.45%

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 35,634
Median age 35
Average household income $74,542
Family households 54.9%
Occupied housing units 13,477
Owner occupied units 45.8%
Average number of people per household 2.38
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $240,900
Median value for units without a mortgage $210,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 41 Lexington Avenue, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
45 Lexington Ave, Trenton 18,052 12/28/2005 $635,000
2 Tall Tree CT, Trenton 1,594 06/26/2001 $169,000
6 Tall Tree CT, Trenton 1,880 10/20/1983
4 Stamy Dr, Trenton 1,880 02/17/2017 $173,500
20 Saratoga Ave, Trenton 1,116
831 Parkway Ave, Trenton 4,099 12/17/2013 $1
725 Parkway Ave, Trenton 1,344 07/14/2023 $295,000
3 Ranchwood Dr, Trenton 1,540 10/18/2007 $285,000
9 Ranchwood Dr, Trenton 1,372 07/29/2021 $217,000