Mercer County  »  08618  »  Lower Ferry Rd  »  900 Lower Ferry Rd

900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618 Property Information

Photo & Map Show Hide

900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton
Zip code 08618
County Mercer
Municipality Ewing Township
Block 322
Lot 4

Sales & Tax Overview for 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton

Property tax $237,475

Lot & Building Information for 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton

Building sqft 540,000
Building class Warehouse
Acreage 26.95
Year built 1920
Exterior structural material

Bike Score

Broadband internet providers and speed map
Types of broadband connections map

Other Property Data for 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton

• • Improvements for 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton

How many square feet does 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618 have?

This Warehouse (SCILSI) located at 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618 has a total of 540,000 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618?

900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618 was built in 1920 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $6,038,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton

Access detailed property tax data for 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton, NJ 08618. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025
Property tax $237,475
Market value $6,038,000

Assessment History for 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2024 $6,038,000 $6,038,000 3.933 $237,475 +6.38%
2023 $6,038,000 $6,038,000 3.697 $223,225 +2.78%
2022 $6,038,000 $6,038,000 3.597 $217,187 +2.51%
2021 $6,038,000 $6,038,000 3.509 $211,873 +1.45%
2020 $6,038,000 $6,038,000 3.459 $208,854 +2.67%

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 37,162
Median age 33
Average household income $71,388
Family households 55.4%
Occupied housing units 13,640
Owner occupied units 41.2%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1955
Median value for units with a mortgage $223,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $201,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)
Fire hazard zone See more on map
Geohazard zones map

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Neighbors for 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton

Here are the neighbors for 900 Lower Ferry Road, Trenton.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
930 Lower Ferry Rd, Trenton 21,400 05/30/1986 $3,340,000
59 Homan Ave, Trenton 2,199 10/06/2004 $241,000
2110 Stuyvesant Ave, Trenton 1,872 05/13/2021 $265,000
299 Hillcrest Ave, Trenton 1,382 01/25/2007
2320 Stuyvesant Ave, Trenton 1,620 08/26/2024 $420,000
2114 Stuyvesant Ave, Trenton 1,740 06/14/2011 $133,000
7 Stamy Dr, Trenton 1,788 10/13/2006 $2,887,500
1 Stamy Dr, Trenton 1,788 09/30/2021 $350,000