61 Scotch Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information
61 Scotch Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 61 Scotch Road, Trenton |
| Zip code | 08628 |
| County | Mercer |
| Municipality | Ewing Township |
| Block | 365 |
| Lot | 1 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 61 Scotch Road, Trenton
| Sale date | 07/25/2003 |
| Sale price | $173,170 |
| Arm's length | Register |
| Current property tax | $0 |
Lot & Building Information for 61 Scotch Road, Trenton
| Building sqft | 23,930 |
| Building class | Public Property (15C) |
| Acreage | 35 |
| Year built | 1980 |
| Exterior structural material | Register |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
Other Property Data for 61 Scotch Road, Trenton
- • Improvements for 61 Scotch Road, Trenton , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 61 Scotch Road, Trenton
61 Scotch Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 was built in 1980 and has a total of 23,930 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 61 Scotch Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $7,342,500, the tax amount paid for 61 Scotch Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 is $297,444.
When was 61 Scotch Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 last sold and what was the last sale price?61 Scotch Road, Trenton, NJ 08628 was last sold in 07/25/2003 for $173,170.
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 61 Scotch Road, Trenton
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 61 Scotch Road, Trenton, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2003 | $173,170 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 61 Scotch Road, Trenton
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 61 Scotch Road, Trenton
Access detailed property tax data for 61 Scotch Road, Trenton, NJ 08628. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025 |
| Base tax | $288,781 |
| Current property tax | $0 |
| Market value | $7,342,500 |
Assessment History for 61 Scotch Road, Trenton
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 61 Scotch Road, Trenton, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,342,500 | $7,342,500 | 3.933 | $288,781 | +6.38% |
| 2023 | $7,342,500 | $7,342,500 | 3.697 | $271,452 | +2.78% |
| 2022 | $7,342,500 | $7,342,500 | 3.597 | $264,110 | +2.51% |
| 2021 | $7,342,500 | $7,342,500 | 3.509 | $257,648 | +1.45% |
| 2020 | $7,342,500 | $7,342,500 | 3.459 | $253,977 | +2.67% |
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 61 Scotch Road, Trenton, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | A, X (See more on map) |
| Fire hazard zone | See more on map |
| Geohazard zones map | Register |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 61 Scotch Road, Trenton to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Omni World Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 4 | 0.87 |
| Omni World Academy | NR | Private | PK-K | 4 | 0.87 |
| Family Guidance Center-Children's Day School | NR | Private | 1-8 | 58 | 1.10 |
| Marie High Katzenbach Elementary/ Middle School For The Deaf | NR | Public | PK, K-8 | 43 | 1.16 |
Nearest middle schools
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gilmore J Fisher Middle School | 4 | Public | 6-8 | 791 | 0.68 |
| Villa Victoria Academy | NR | Private | 6-12 | 96 | 0.87 |